Medi Seltzer Compare Active Ingredients to Alka-Seltzer #13520

$3.99$10.99

• Effervescent pain reliever and antacid with specially buffered aspirin
• Tamper-evident unit dose packets
• Two pills per packet

Each tablet contains:
Aspirin 325mg; Sodium Bicarbonate (heat treated) 1916mg; Citric Acid 1000mg

Active ingredient (in each tablet): Aspirin (NSAID*) 325mg *nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drug
Purpose: Pain reliever/fever reducer

Active ingredient (in each tablet): Citric Acid 1000mg
Purpose: Antacid

Active ingredient (in each tablet): Sodium bicarbonate (heat-treated) 1916mg
Purpose: Antacid

Clear

Share our products with family and friends !!

Description

Medi Seltzer Compare Active Ingredients to Alka-Seltzer.

Additional information

Packets

10, 20, 30, 50, Full Box

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.